Various Voices Dublin 2014 – Live from The Theatre

Finished - 13th June 2014
Looking for video stream...

To Watch LIVE from the other venue in DCU, The Mahony Hall, click here.

The Theatre

Time Friday 13th June

16.00 – 16.30 Quire, Belfast, UK
16.30 – 17.00 Zangzaad, Groningen, The Netherlands
17.00 – 17.30 Sweet & Power, Bern, Switzerland
17.30 – 18.00 Zauberflöten, Cologne, Germany
18.30 – 19.00 Rozenkoor, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
19.00 – 19.30 Männer-Minne, Berlin, Germany
19.30 – 20.00 canta:re, Berlin, Germany

Time Saturday 14th June
12:30 – 13:00 Schrillerlocken, Hamburg, Germany
13:00 – 13:30 Mannenkoorts, The Hague, The Netherlands
13:30 – 14:00 Die WEIBrations, Karlruhe, Germany
14:00 – 14:30 Schwubs, Bern, Switzerland
16:00 – 16:30 The UV Rays, Florida, USA
16:30 – 17:00 Vox Rosa, The Hague, The Netherlands
17:00 – 17:30 Gemengd Dameskoor, Groningen, The Netherlands
17:30 – 18:00 Philhomoniker, Munich, Germany
18:30 – 19:00 Trällerpfeifen, Nuremberg, Germany
19:00 – 19:30 Manoeuvre, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
19:30 – 20:00 Rainbow Chorus, Brighton, UK
20:00 – 20:30 Die Rheintöchter, Cologne, Germany

Time Sunday 15th June
12:30 – 13:00 Die Schrillmänner, Karlsruhe, Germany
13:00 – 13:30 Waldschlösschen Choir, Germany
13:30 – 14:00 Vielhomonie Rhein-Ruhr, Germany
14:00 – 14:30 Tapalanote, Brussels, Belgium
16:00 – 16:30 Miss Klang, Hamburg, Germany
16:30 – 17:00 Out ‘n’ Loud, Helsinki, Finland
17:00 – 17:30 Die Mainsirenen, Frankfurt, Germany
18:30 – 19:00 Potomac Fever, Washington DC, USA
19:00 – 19:30 Cantatori del Duomo, Utrecht, The Netherlands
19:30 – 20:00 Zuckerschnitte, Cologne, Germany
20:00 – 20:30 Rosa Cavaliere, Berlin, Germany

Time Monday 16th June
12:30 – 13:00 Homophon, Münster, Germany
13:00 – 13:30 Die Tollkirschen, Leipzig, Germany
13:30 – 14:00 Canberra Lesbian and Gay Qwire, Australia
15:00 – 15:30 Kleine Berliner Chorversuchung, Berlin, Germany
15:30 – 16:00 Carmen Curlers, Copenhagen, Denmark
16:00 – 16:30 Schola Cantorosa, Hamburg, Germany